×
      Osaka Deshi Junior Baselayer Top - White (2023/24)
      Osaka Deshi Junior Baselayer Top - White (2023/24)
      Osaka Deshi Junior Baselayer Top - White (2023/24)
      Osaka Deshi Junior Baselayer Top - White (2023/24)
      Osaka Deshi Junior Baselayer Top - White (2023/24)
      Osaka Deshi Junior Baselayer Top - White (2023/24)
      Osaka Deshi Junior Baselayer Top - White (2023/24)
      Osaka Deshi Junior Baselayer Top - White (2023/24)

      Osaka Deshi Junior Baselayer Top - White (2023/24)

      £23.20
      £29.00
      Save 20%
      rating Read the review
      Average rating: 10/10 Number of reviews: 1
      Size :
      Size Live Stock Level Price Add to cart
      Age 6-8 1 IN STOCK £23.20 20% off
      add to cart
      Age 8-10 1 IN STOCK £23.20 20% off
      add to cart
      Age 10-12 OUT OF STOCK £23.20 20% off
      add to cart
      Age 12-14 1 IN STOCK £23.20 20% off
      add to cart
      Quantity :
      • Got a Question?Got a Question? Click to send us a WhatsApp Message
      • 30 Day Return Period30 Day Return Period & 6 Month Manufacturers Warranty
      • Free DeliveryFree Delivery on UK Mainland Orders over £75
      • Worldwide DeliveryWorldwide Delivery with no taxes or import duties

      Keep practicing your favorite sports all year round. Osaka's new Baselayers are the secret to your perfect body heat. Use our breathable, high comfort top with materials for those specific purposes. The Osaka baselayers are made of polyester and elastane to evaporate and drain sweat and water immediately from your body. 

      • details: Mesh fabric on the back panel for sweat wicking
      • graphic: Osaka reflective logo / debossed logo on the back
      • material: Front panel : 88% polyester 12% spandex Back panel: 89 % polyester 11% spandex

      OSAKA JUNIOR CLOTHING SIZE GUIDE:

      OSAKA SIZE CHEST (IN.) WAIST (IN.) HIPS (IN.) LENGTH (IN.)
      6 - 8  25,5 - 26 23,5 - 24 27 - 28 47 - 51
      8 - 10 26 - 27 24 - 25,5 28 - 29,5 51 - 55
      10 - 12 27 - 29,5 25,5 - 27 29,5 - 31,5 55 - 59
      12 - 14 29,5 - 32 27 - 28,5 31,5 - 33,5 59 - 63
      Osaka

      Data sheet

      Season
      2020/21

      Clothing Size Guide

      HOW TO MEASURE

      Chest: Place one end of the tape measure at the fullest part of your chest and wrap it around your body to get the measurements, keeping the type parallel to the floor.

      Waist: place one end of the tape measure at your natural waist, you want to find the narrowest part of your waist. Don't go up too far or too low to get an accurate measurements. Don't hold the tape too tight or your clothing will be hard to move in.

      Inside leg: Measure from the crotch to the cuff of the leg. It’s best to measure your inseam with a pair of shoes on, so that you can ensure the hem hits at the right point on your shoe.

      The below is a guide only as measurements can vary from brand to brand. We always recommend trying on clothing prior to purchase if possible.

      SizeHeight (cm)Height (in)Chest (cm)Chest (in)Waist (cm)Waist (in)Leg Length (cm)Leg Length (in)
      XX Small Junior11645.756023.556225521.75
      X Small Junior12850.56525.55923.56023.5
      Small Junior140557027.56324.756525.5
      Junior152607529.56726.257027.5
      Youths/X Small16464.58533.571288031.5
      Small17267.759236.257730.258132
      Medium17669.259939843381.532
      Large1787010641.759236.258232.25
      X Large18070.7511344.5993982.532.5
      XX Large18171.2512147.75107428332.75
      3XL18271.512950.5114458332.75
      Great fit
      rating 10
      Super product and a good fit for my very slim, reasonably tall 12yr old (5’2”)