×
      Kookaburra Pro Player Short Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023)
      Kookaburra Pro Player Short Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023)
      Kookaburra Pro Player Short Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023)

      Kookaburra Pro Player Short Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023)

      £16.80
      £21.00
      Save 20%
      rating Read the 8 reviews
      Average rating: 9.6/10 Number of reviews: 8
      Size :
      Size Live Stock Level Price Add to cart
      Age 6 3 IN STOCK £16.80 20% off
      add to cart
      Age 8 12 IN STOCK £16.80 20% off
      add to cart
      Age 10 15 IN STOCK £16.80 20% off
      add to cart
      Age 12 8 IN STOCK £16.80 20% off
      add to cart
      Age 14 20 IN STOCK £16.80 20% off
      add to cart
      Quantity :
      • Got a Question?Got a Question? Click to send us a WhatsApp Message
      • 30 Day Return Period30 Day Return Period & 6 Month Manufacturers Warranty
      • Free DeliveryFree Delivery on UK Mainland Orders over £75
      • Worldwide DeliveryWorldwide Delivery with no import taxes or duties

      Kookaburra Pro Player Short Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023)

      Kookaburra introduce a new top of the range Pro Players cricket clothing range for the stylish cricketer who appreciates a button up shirt collar.

      The Kookaburra Pro Players Shirt is a regular fit short sleeve cricket shirt, incorporating stretch fabric for ease of movement and integrating ‘StayCool’ technology.

      REGULAR-FIT
      Full, loose fit for enhanced range of movement, allowing room for protective gear to be worn underneath.

      STAY-COOL
      Integrated Stay Cool Technology.

      SHIRT-FABRIC
      100% Polyester Pin Hole Pique with 100% Polyester Basket Weave inserts

      KOOKABURRA CLOTHING SIZE GUIDE:

      Kookaburra

      Data sheet

      Season
      2023

      Clothing Size Guide

      HOW TO MEASURE

      Chest: Place one end of the tape measure at the fullest part of your chest and wrap it around your body to get the measurements, keeping the type parallel to the floor.

      Waist: place one end of the tape measure at your natural waist, you want to find the narrowest part of your waist. Don't go up too far or too low to get an accurate measurements. Don't hold the tape too tight or your clothing will be hard to move in.

      Inside leg: Measure from the crotch to the cuff of the leg. It’s best to measure your inseam with a pair of shoes on, so that you can ensure the hem hits at the right point on your shoe.

      The below is a guide only as measurements can vary from brand to brand. We always recommend trying on clothing prior to purchase if possible.

      SizeHeight (cm)Height (in)Chest (cm)Chest (in)Waist (cm)Waist (in)Leg Length (cm)Leg Length (in)
      XX Small Junior11645.756023.556225521.75
      X Small Junior12850.56525.55923.56023.5
      Small Junior140557027.56324.756525.5
      Junior152607529.56726.257027.5
      Youths/X Small16464.58533.571288031.5
      Small17267.759236.257730.258132
      Medium17669.259939843381.532
      Large1787010641.759236.258232.25
      X Large18070.7511344.5993982.532.5
      XX Large18171.2512147.75107428332.75
      3XL18271.512950.5114458332.75
      Filter reviews
      (7)
      (1)
      (0)
      (0)
      (0)
      (0)
      Reset

      Great shirt
      rating 10
      Bought this for my daughter. Fits really well and she likes it
      I still haven't received the order!
      rating 10
      I still haven\'t received the order!
      Great
      rating 10
      Great quality and much comfier to wear than similar brands.
      Great
      rating 10
      Great quality and much comfier to wear than similar brands.
      KOOKABURRA PRO PLAYER SHORT sleeve junior shirt
      rating 8
      Good product, not as good as the GM shirt, but better than many others.
      Kookaburra short sleeve cricket shirt
      rating 10
      Great quality and fit
      junior shirt
      rating 10
      very good quality and fit
      Richard
      rating 9
      Good fit across chest for small boy but quite long. Not washed yet so cannot comment on this

      WhatsApp Us