×
      Kookaburra Pro Player Cricket Trousers (2023)
      Kookaburra Pro Player Cricket Trousers (2023)
      Kookaburra Pro Player Cricket Trousers (2023)

      Kookaburra Pro Player Cricket Trousers (2023)

      £20.00
      £25.00
      Save 20%
      rating Read the 38 reviews
      Average rating: 9.8/10 Number of reviews: 38
      Size :
      Size Live Stock Level Price Add to cart
      Small 57 IN STOCK £20.00 20% off
      add to cart
      Medium 52 IN STOCK £20.00 20% off
      add to cart
      Large 40 IN STOCK £20.00 20% off
      add to cart
      X Large 33 IN STOCK £20.00 20% off
      add to cart
      XX Large 5 IN STOCK £20.00 20% off
      add to cart
      XXX Large 11 IN STOCK £20.00 20% off
      add to cart
      Quantity :
      • Got a Question?Got a Question? Click to send us a WhatsApp Message
      • 30 Day Return Period30 Day Return Period & 6 Month Manufacturers Warranty
      • Free DeliveryFree Delivery on UK Mainland Orders over £75
      • Worldwide DeliveryWorldwide Delivery with no taxes or import duties

      Kookaburra introduce a new top of the range Pro Players cricket clothing range for the stylish cricketer who appreciates a button up shirt collar with cricket trousers to complete the look.

      The Kookaburra Pro Players Trousers are regular fit cricket trousers, incorporating stretch fabric for ease of movement and integrating ‘StayCool’ technology.

      REGULAR-FIT
      Full, loose fit for enhanced range of movement, allowing room for protective gear to be worn underneath.

      STAY-COOL
      Integrated Stay Cool Technology.

      TROUSER-FABRIC
      100% Polyester Pique

      KOOKABURRA CLOTHING SIZE GUIDE:

      Kookaburra

      Data sheet

      Season
      2023

      Clothing Size Guide

      HOW TO MEASURE

      Chest: Place one end of the tape measure at the fullest part of your chest and wrap it around your body to get the measurements, keeping the type parallel to the floor.

      Waist: place one end of the tape measure at your natural waist, you want to find the narrowest part of your waist. Don't go up too far or too low to get an accurate measurements. Don't hold the tape too tight or your clothing will be hard to move in.

      Inside leg: Measure from the crotch to the cuff of the leg. It’s best to measure your inseam with a pair of shoes on, so that you can ensure the hem hits at the right point on your shoe.

      The below is a guide only as measurements can vary from brand to brand. We always recommend trying on clothing prior to purchase if possible.

      SizeHeight (cm)Height (in)Chest (cm)Chest (in)Waist (cm)Waist (in)Leg Length (cm)Leg Length (in)
      XX Small Junior11645.756023.556225521.75
      X Small Junior12850.56525.55923.56023.5
      Small Junior140557027.56324.756525.5
      Junior152607529.56726.257027.5
      Youths/X Small16464.58533.571288031.5
      Small17267.759236.257730.258132
      Medium17669.259939843381.532
      Large1787010641.759236.258232.25
      X Large18070.7511344.5993982.532.5
      XX Large18171.2512147.75107428332.75
      3XL18271.512950.5114458332.75
      Filter reviews
      (35)
      (3)
      (0)
      (0)
      (0)
      (0)
      Reset

      Quality
      rating 10
      Great product
      Excellent
      rating 10
      Received the following day. Excellent service and good quality product.
      Excellent quality and wash really well
      rating 10
      Bought for a 6”1 skinny 14 yr old - perfect length, finished hem
      Cricket whites
      rating 10
      Very good value. Good quality and excellent service
      Awesome product
      rating 10
      Love these trousers. I like the look and feel of these.
      Excellent
      rating 10
      Excellent quality
      very good
      rating 10
      good quality
      Fantastic service
      rating 10
      The product was as described and delivered on time. Really great service and will be using again.
      swift
      rating 10
      arrived very quickly as these were a present and are grandson was very pleased with them
      Good product and service
      rating 10
      Good trousers, good fit.
      Nice
      rating 10
      Brilliant
      Nice
      rating 10
      Brilliant
      Good product, great service.
      rating 10
      Good quality, right size,quickly delivered. Thanks
      very happy
      rating 10
      bought these in a rush, service was excellent, product as expected and great quality. Very good price too. One thing to note, I heeded the warnings of the reviewers before I purchased and ordered a size down from what i would class as my normal. Fit was perfect
      Quality goods and prompt service
      rating 10
      Very satisfied with Kookaburra goods - a preferred choice.
      Great product
      rating 10
      As spec\'d, fast easy service
      Decent product
      rating 10
      Decent product good fit
      Very comfortable
      rating 10
      The trousers are very comfortable and cool during the hot weather
      Great
      rating 10
      Excellent quality
      Large
      rating 7
      Sizing massive but good quality
      Cricket Trousers
      rating 10
      All service excellent and product just what I am after
      mrs storey
      rating 10
      fit nice at waist but son said leg are a bit wide i just run sewing machine down side for him
      Wishing they did different lengths
      rating 10
      Kookaburra do good clothing generally but I wish you had the option on length - I am a 30in leg and these come in the standard long length. Otherwise, happy!
      Great trousers
      rating 10
      Great product and a fair price
      Flannels
      rating 10
      Great value for money trousers. High quality Thanks JDM
      Good fit, but not very breathable
      rating 8
      A good fit and cheap, but I found them to get sweaty quite quickly in very hot weather
      Mr Stephenson
      rating 10
      Highly Recommend Check trouser sizes online for perfect fit.
      Mr Stephenson
      rating 10
      Excellent Cricket Pants Recommend Check sizes online before you buy.
      Great trousers!
      rating 10
      Great quality trousers, fitted well , very comfortable.
      Brilliant
      rating 10
      Comfortable material. Fits well.
      Good product and value
      rating 10
      As the title says
      TOP PRODUCT, TOP PRICE!
      rating 10
      TOP PRODUCT, TOP PRICE!
      Trousers
      rating 10
      Perfect Size and Length I'm a 32-34 waist and longish legs
      Superb Quality Trousers
      rating 10
      Trouser have a good lining and comfortable. Would definitely recommend
      Brilliant
      rating 10
      Good high quality item promptly delivered
      rating 10
      Lightweight, comfy a good fit which make them great for playing in.
      cricket trousers
      rating 8
      good value
      DAVID FELTHAM
      rating 10
      GREAT QUALITY AND VALUE