×
      Kookaburra Minerva Skort (Navy)
      Kookaburra Minerva Skort (Navy)

      Kookaburra Minerva Skort (Navy)

      £12.10
      £22.00
      Save 45%
      rating Read the 4 reviews
      Average rating: 10/10 Number of reviews: 4
      Size :
      Size Live Stock Level Price Add to cart
      XX Large OUT OF STOCK £12.10 45% off
      add to cart
      X Large OUT OF STOCK £12.10 45% off
      add to cart
      Large OUT OF STOCK £12.10 45% off
      add to cart
      Medium 3 IN STOCK £12.10 45% off
      add to cart
      Small OUT OF STOCK £12.10 45% off
      add to cart
      X Small 2 IN STOCK £12.10 45% off
      add to cart
      Quantity :
      • Got a Question?Got a Question? Click to send us a WhatsApp Message
      • 30 Day Return Period30 Day Return Period & 6 Month Manufacturers Warranty
      • Free DeliveryFree Delivery on UK Mainland Orders over £75
      • Worldwide DeliveryWorldwide Delivery with no taxes or import duties
      • High quality performance skort
      • Fashionable combination of Microfibre outer skirt and 'comfort fit' elastane undergarment
      Kookaburra

      Clothing Size Guide

      HOW TO MEASURE

      Chest: Place one end of the tape measure at the fullest part of your chest and wrap it around your body to get the measurements, keeping the type parallel to the floor.

      Waist: place one end of the tape measure at your natural waist, you want to find the narrowest part of your waist. Don't go up too far or too low to get an accurate measurements. Don't hold the tape too tight or your clothing will be hard to move in.

      Inside leg: Measure from the crotch to the cuff of the leg. It’s best to measure your inseam with a pair of shoes on, so that you can ensure the hem hits at the right point on your shoe.

      The below is a guide only as measurements can vary from brand to brand. We always recommend trying on clothing prior to purchase if possible.

      SizeHeight (cm)Height (in)Chest (cm)Chest (in)Waist (cm)Waist (in)Leg Length (cm)Leg Length (in)
      XX Small Junior11645.756023.556225521.75
      X Small Junior12850.56525.55923.56023.5
      Small Junior140557027.56324.756525.5
      Junior152607529.56726.257027.5
      Youths/X Small16464.58533.571288031.5
      Small17267.759236.257730.258132
      Medium17669.259939843381.532
      Large1787010641.759236.258232.25
      X Large18070.7511344.5993982.532.5
      XX Large18171.2512147.75107428332.75
      3XL18271.512950.5114458332.75
      A
      rating 10
      A
      Good product
      rating 10
      Returned as size was too large though a decent skort
      Smith.d
      rating 10
      Very good quality and reasonable sizing
      Great Skort
      rating 10
      Really please with my purchase. Good speedy delivery and a great product. It fits much better than other brands I had previously bought that shrunk in the wash. Good quality for a good price. Would definately buy from here again

      16 other products in the same category: