×
      Gray Nicolls Pro Performance V2 Short Sleeve Cricket Shirt (2023)
      Gray Nicolls Pro Performance V2 Short Sleeve Cricket Shirt (2023)
      Gray Nicolls Pro Performance V2 Short Sleeve Cricket Shirt (2023)
      Gray Nicolls Pro Performance V2 Short Sleeve Cricket Shirt (2023)
      Gray Nicolls Pro Performance V2 Short Sleeve Cricket Shirt (2023)
      Gray Nicolls Pro Performance V2 Short Sleeve Cricket Shirt (2023)
      Gray Nicolls Pro Performance V2 Short Sleeve Cricket Shirt (2023)
      Gray Nicolls Pro Performance V2 Short Sleeve Cricket Shirt (2023)
      Gray Nicolls Pro Performance V2 Short Sleeve Cricket Shirt (2023)

      Gray Nicolls Pro Performance V2 Short Sleeve Cricket Shirt (2023)

      £32.40
      £36.00
      Save 10%
      Size :
      Size Live Stock Level Price Add to cart
      X Small 7 IN STOCK £32.40 10% off
      add to cart
      Small 17 IN STOCK £32.40 10% off
      add to cart
      Medium 11 IN STOCK £32.40 10% off
      add to cart
      Large 14 IN STOCK £32.40 10% off
      add to cart
      X Large 8 IN STOCK £32.40 10% off
      add to cart
      XX Large 11 IN STOCK £32.40 10% off
      add to cart
      Quantity :
      • Got a Question?Got a Question? Click to send us a WhatsApp Message
      • 30 Day Return Period30 Day Return Period & 6 Month Manufacturers Warranty
      • Free DeliveryFree Delivery on UK Mainland Orders over £75
      • Worldwide DeliveryWorldwide Delivery with no import taxes or duties

      Gray Nicolls Pro Performance V2 Short Sleeve Cricket Shirt (2023)

      Gray-Nicolls teamwear is the premium option in cricket clothing. Our Pro Performance Short Sleeve Shirt is our top of the range product, perfect for professional teams and good level clubs.

      The Pro Performance cricket shirt oozes class from top to bottom. The shirt is made from 90% polyester, and 10% spandex offers a fantastic combination of comfort and flexibility that is so crucial in the modern game, where athleticism is at a higher level than ever before. When the heat is on, our punch hole technology will work hard to keep you fresh.

      There is a British collar with a hidden placket that will keep you looking smart all the way through the match. We have added Gray-Nicolls branded buttons that add a wonderful finishing touch to the cricket shirt.

      The modern, stylish fit is perfect today's cricketer for whom image means a lot. We've evolved with the times as fashions have changed, and this high-performance cricket shirt is ideal for today's game.

      • 90% polyester, 10% spandex offering comfort and mobility
      • Punch hold technology for added ventilation with the pressure is on
      • British collar with hidden placket keeps smart look in place
      • Modern, stylish fit for next generation of cricketer
      • Branded button gives that touch of class only Gray-Nicolls can provide
      Gray Nicolls

      Data sheet

      Season
      2023

      Clothing Size Guide

      HOW TO MEASURE

      Chest: Place one end of the tape measure at the fullest part of your chest and wrap it around your body to get the measurements, keeping the type parallel to the floor.

      Waist: place one end of the tape measure at your natural waist, you want to find the narrowest part of your waist. Don't go up too far or too low to get an accurate measurements. Don't hold the tape too tight or your clothing will be hard to move in.

      Inside leg: Measure from the crotch to the cuff of the leg. It’s best to measure your inseam with a pair of shoes on, so that you can ensure the hem hits at the right point on your shoe.

      The below is a guide only as measurements can vary from brand to brand. We always recommend trying on clothing prior to purchase if possible.

      SizeHeight (cm)Height (in)Chest (cm)Chest (in)Waist (cm)Waist (in)Leg Length (cm)Leg Length (in)
      XX Small Junior11645.756023.556225521.75
      X Small Junior12850.56525.55923.56023.5
      Small Junior140557027.56324.756525.5
      Junior152607529.56726.257027.5
      Youths/X Small16464.58533.571288031.5
      Small17267.759236.257730.258132
      Medium17669.259939843381.532
      Large1787010641.759236.258232.25
      X Large18070.7511344.5993982.532.5
      XX Large18171.2512147.75107428332.75
      3XL18271.512950.5114458332.75

      WhatsApp Us