×
      Gray Nicolls Matrix V2 Long Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023)
      Gray Nicolls Matrix V2 Long Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023)
      Gray Nicolls Matrix V2 Long Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023)

      Gray Nicolls Matrix V2 Long Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023)

      £17.10
      £19.00
      Save 10%
      rating Read the review
      Average rating: 8/10 Number of reviews: 1
      Size :
      Size Live Stock Level Price Add to cart
      Age 5-6 2 IN STOCK £17.10 10% off
      add to cart
      Age 7-8 2 IN STOCK £17.10 10% off
      add to cart
      Age 9-10 2 IN STOCK £17.10 10% off
      add to cart
      Age 11-12 1 IN STOCK £17.10 10% off
      add to cart
      Quantity :
      • Got a Question?Got a Question? Click to send us a WhatsApp Message
      • 30 Day Return Period30 Day Return Period & 6 Month Manufacturers Warranty
      • Free DeliveryFree Delivery on UK Mainland Orders over £75
      • Worldwide DeliveryWorldwide Delivery with no import taxes or duties

      Gray Nicolls Matrix V2 Long Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023)

      The Gray Nicolls Matrix V2 Long Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023) is the epitome of comfort, style, and performance. Designed specifically for young cricket enthusiasts, this shirt is perfect for any aspiring cricketer who wants to take their game to the next level.

      Crafted with utmost precision, this cricket shirt is made from high-quality polyester fabric that ensures breathability and durability. It features moisture-wicking technology, which keeps the player cool and dry even in the most intense matches. The long sleeves provide added protection against harsh weather conditions, ensuring optimal performance in any situation.

      The Matrix V2 Junior Cricket Shirt showcases a sleek and modern design that will make any young cricketer stand out on the field. The contrasting color panels on the shoulders and sides add a touch of style to the overall look. The shirt also features the iconic Gray Nicolls logo on the chest, representing a brand that is synonymous with cricket excellence.

      Not only does this shirt offer outstanding comfort and style, but it also enhances performance. The lightweight and flexible fabric allow for a full range of motion, enabling the player to execute their shots with precision and agility. The shirt's ergonomic fit ensures a snug yet comfortable feel, allowing the player to focus solely on their game.

      Available in a range of sizes, the Gray Nicolls Matrix V2 Long Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023) is suitable for young cricketers of all ages. Whether it's for training sessions, matches, or simply showing off their passion for the sport, this cricket shirt is a must-have for every junior player.

      Invest in the Gray Nicolls Matrix V2 Long Sleeve Junior Cricket Shirt (2023) and experience unmatched comfort, style, and performance. It's time to take your cricket game to new heights!
      Gray Nicolls

      Data sheet

      Season
      2023

      Clothing Size Guide

      HOW TO MEASURE

      Chest: Place one end of the tape measure at the fullest part of your chest and wrap it around your body to get the measurements, keeping the type parallel to the floor.

      Waist: place one end of the tape measure at your natural waist, you want to find the narrowest part of your waist. Don't go up too far or too low to get an accurate measurements. Don't hold the tape too tight or your clothing will be hard to move in.

      Inside leg: Measure from the crotch to the cuff of the leg. It’s best to measure your inseam with a pair of shoes on, so that you can ensure the hem hits at the right point on your shoe.

      The below is a guide only as measurements can vary from brand to brand. We always recommend trying on clothing prior to purchase if possible.

      SizeHeight (cm)Height (in)Chest (cm)Chest (in)Waist (cm)Waist (in)Leg Length (cm)Leg Length (in)
      XX Small Junior11645.756023.556225521.75
      X Small Junior12850.56525.55923.56023.5
      Small Junior140557027.56324.756525.5
      Junior152607529.56726.257027.5
      Youths/X Small16464.58533.571288031.5
      Small17267.759236.257730.258132
      Medium17669.259939843381.532
      Large1787010641.759236.258232.25
      X Large18070.7511344.5993982.532.5
      XX Large18171.2512147.75107428332.75
      3XL18271.512950.5114458332.75
      I ordered long sleeve but got short sleeve
      rating 8
      I ordered long sleeve but received short sleeve, so had to send it back for a replacement. Once I finally received the long sleeve shirt, the quality is very good, and looks very smart on my son.

      WhatsApp Us