×
      Gray Nicolls Matrix Junior Cricket Trousers - Plain (2020)
      Gray Nicolls Matrix Junior Cricket Trousers - Plain (2020)

      Gray Nicolls Matrix Junior Cricket Trousers - Plain (2020)

      £19.00
      rating Read the 6 reviews
      Average rating: 5/5 Number of reviews: 6
      Size :
      Size Live Stock Level Price Add to cart
      Age 7-8 OUT OF STOCK £19.00
      add to cart
      Age 9-10 OUT OF STOCK £19.00
      add to cart
      Age 11-12 OUT OF STOCK £19.00
      add to cart
      Age 5-6 1 IN STOCK £19.00
      add to cart
      Quantity :
      • Got a Question?Got a Question? Click to send us a WhatsApp Message
      • 30 Day Return Period30 Day Return Period & 6 Month Manufacturers Warranty
      • Free DeliveryFree Delivery on UK Mainland Orders over £75
      • Worldwide DeliveryWorldwide Delivery with no taxes or import duties
      • Improved cricket specific fit to aid movement for greater comfort and performance.
      • Suitable for batting, bowling and wicket keeping.
      • Unfinished hem for ease of alteration (supplied with iron-on hemming tape).
      • Elasticated waist with 2 pockets.
      • 2 front pockets.
      • Designed for club and school cricket.
      • 100% Polyester.
      • GRAY NICOLLS CLOTHING SIZE GUIDE:

      Gray Nicolls
      Perfect
      rating 5
      Laughed my head off when I opened them as huge, then realised they are unhemmed so now a perfect fit!
      Trousers
      rating 5
      Geat fit for 9 year old in that they are not crazily baggy
      Cricket Trousers - Speedy Delivery!
      rating 5
      Excellent delivery and easy to order. Many thanks
      Review
      rating 5
      Excellent product, excellent service. I would use this company again. A******
      Fantastic!
      rating 5
      My son loves them - great quality
      Cricket Trousers
      rating 5
      Excellent product. Well made.

      Clothing Size Guide

      HOW TO MEASURE

      Chest: Place one end of the tape measure at the fullest part of your chest and wrap it around your body to get the measurements, keeping the type parallel to the floor.

      Waist: place one end of the tape measure at your natural waist, you want to find the narrowest part of your waist. Don't go up too far or too low to get an accurate measurements. Don't hold the tape too tight or your clothing will be hard to move in.

      Inside leg: Measure from the crotch to the cuff of the leg. It’s best to measure your inseam with a pair of shoes on, so that you can ensure the hem hits at the right point on your shoe.

      The below is a guide only as measurements can vary from brand to brand. We always recommend trying on clothing prior to purchase if possible.

      SizeHeight (cm)Height (in)Chest (cm)Chest (in)Waist (cm)Waist (in)Leg Length (cm)Leg Length (in)
      XX Small Junior11645.756023.556225521.75
      X Small Junior12850.56525.55923.56023.5
      Small Junior140557027.56324.756525.5
      Junior152607529.56726.257027.5
      Youths/X Small16464.58533.571288031.5
      Small17267.759236.257730.258132
      Medium17669.259939843381.532
      Large1787010641.759236.258232.25
      X Large18070.7511344.5993982.532.5
      XX Large18171.2512147.75107428332.75
      3XL18271.512950.5114458332.75