×
      Osaka Sox - Pink/Yellow Melange
      Osaka Sox - Pink/Yellow Melange
      Osaka Sox - Pink/Yellow Melange
      Osaka Sox - Pink/Yellow Melange
      Osaka Sox - Pink/Yellow Melange
      Osaka Sox - Pink/Yellow Melange

      Osaka Sox - Pink/Yellow Melange

      £7.00
      £14.00
      Save 50%
      rating Read the review
      Average rating: 5/5 Number of reviews: 1
      Size :
      Size Live Stock Level Price Add to cart
      31-35 OUT OF STOCK £7.00 50% off
      add to cart
      36-40 OUT OF STOCK £7.00 50% off
      add to cart
      41-44 OUT OF STOCK £7.00 50% off
      add to cart
      45-47 OUT OF STOCK £7.00 50% off
      add to cart
      28-30 2 IN STOCK £7.00 50% off
      add to cart
      Quantity :
      • Got a Question?Got a Question? Click to send us a WhatsApp Message
      • 30 Day Return Period30 Day Return Period & 6 Month Manufacturers Warranty
      • Free DeliveryFree Delivery on UK Mainland Orders over £75
      • Worldwide DeliveryWorldwide Delivery with no taxes or import duties

      Osaka SOX have been developed to specifically suit the needs of the modern hockey players. Different weaves in specific areas ensure your legs and feet receive the support and compression they need. 

      The back of the calf features a mesh so your muscles have room to contract and stretch.  Around the ankle and the top of the sock there are 2 compression ribs to make sure the sock does not slide off and the shinguard stays in place.  

      And the bottom of the foot area has been reinforced with thicker fabric to make sure you will be able to enjoy this sock for many games and practice sessions.

      • Ankle & Top: anti-slip compression ribs
      • Back: mesh fabric so the muscles have room to contract and stretch
      • Bottom: reinforced fabric to endure the SOX lifecycle
      • Material: 70% Polyamide – 27% cotton – 3% elastan
         

      Size chart:

      28-30 fits UK shoe size 10-11.5 (juniors)
      31-35 fits UK shoe size 12-2.5 (juniors)
      36-40 fits UK shoe size 3-7 (adults)
      41-44 fits UK shoe size 7.5 and above (adults)

      Osaka
      Socks
      rating 5
      Love the colours

      Clothing Size Guide

      HOW TO MEASURE

      Chest: Place one end of the tape measure at the fullest part of your chest and wrap it around your body to get the measurements, keeping the type parallel to the floor.

      Waist: place one end of the tape measure at your natural waist, you want to find the narrowest part of your waist. Don't go up too far or too low to get an accurate measurements. Don't hold the tape too tight or your clothing will be hard to move in.

      Inside leg: Measure from the crotch to the cuff of the leg. It’s best to measure your inseam with a pair of shoes on, so that you can ensure the hem hits at the right point on your shoe.

      The below is a guide only as measurements can vary from brand to brand. We always recommend trying on clothing prior to purchase if possible.

      SizeHeight (cm)Height (in)Chest (cm)Chest (in)Waist (cm)Waist (in)Leg Length (cm)Leg Length (in)
      XX Small Junior11645.756023.556225521.75
      X Small Junior12850.56525.55923.56023.5
      Small Junior140557027.56324.756525.5
      Junior152607529.56726.257027.5
      Youths/X Small16464.58533.571288031.5
      Small17267.759236.257730.258132
      Medium17669.259939843381.532
      Large1787010641.759236.258232.25
      X Large18070.7511344.5993982.532.5
      XX Large18171.2512147.75107428332.75
      3XL18271.512950.5114458332.75

      16 other products in the same category:

      Customers who bought this product also bought: