×
      Grays G650 Hockey Socks (2024/25)
      Grays G650 Hockey Socks (2024/25)
      Grays G650 Hockey Socks (2024/25)
      Grays G650 Hockey Socks (2024/25)
      Grays G650 Hockey Socks (2024/25)
      Grays G650 Hockey Socks (2024/25)

      Grays G650 Hockey Socks (2024/25)

      £9.45
      £10.50
      Save 10%
      rating Read the 10 reviews
      Average rating: 9.7/10 Number of reviews: 10
      Colour :
      Size :
      Colour Size Live Stock Level Price Add to cart
      Black Small OUT OF STOCK £9.45 10% off
      add to cart
      Black Medium OUT OF STOCK £9.45 10% off
      add to cart
      Black Large OUT OF STOCK £9.45 10% off
      add to cart
      Navy Small OUT OF STOCK £9.45 10% off
      add to cart
      Navy Medium OUT OF STOCK £9.45 10% off
      add to cart
      Navy Large OUT OF STOCK £9.45 10% off
      add to cart
      Red Small OUT OF STOCK £9.45 10% off
      add to cart
      Red Medium OUT OF STOCK £9.45 10% off
      add to cart
      Red Large OUT OF STOCK £9.45 10% off
      add to cart
      White Small 8 IN STOCK £9.45 10% off
      add to cart
      White Medium OUT OF STOCK £9.45 10% off
      add to cart
      White Large OUT OF STOCK £9.45 10% off
      add to cart
      Quantity :
      • Got a Question?Got a Question? Click to send us a WhatsApp Message
      • 30 Day Return Period30 Day Return Period & 6 Month Manufacturers Warranty
      • Free DeliveryFree Delivery on UK Mainland Orders over £75
      • Worldwide DeliveryWorldwide Delivery with no taxes or import duties

      Grays G650 Hockey Socks (2024/25)

      • Sock with wider fit leg
      • Mesh ventilation section in the back of the leg to allow air to circulate.
      • Ventilation section on top of foot for improved breathability
      • Fully cushioned loop knit construction in foot
      • Elasticated ankle and arch support
      • Anti bunching system to minimise extra fabrics and folds when flexing the foot
      • Flat toe seam

       

      Grays

      Data sheet

      Season
      2024/25

      Clothing Size Guide

      HOW TO MEASURE

      Chest: Place one end of the tape measure at the fullest part of your chest and wrap it around your body to get the measurements, keeping the type parallel to the floor.

      Waist: place one end of the tape measure at your natural waist, you want to find the narrowest part of your waist. Don't go up too far or too low to get an accurate measurements. Don't hold the tape too tight or your clothing will be hard to move in.

      Inside leg: Measure from the crotch to the cuff of the leg. It’s best to measure your inseam with a pair of shoes on, so that you can ensure the hem hits at the right point on your shoe.

      The below is a guide only as measurements can vary from brand to brand. We always recommend trying on clothing prior to purchase if possible.

      SizeHeight (cm)Height (in)Chest (cm)Chest (in)Waist (cm)Waist (in)Leg Length (cm)Leg Length (in)
      XX Small Junior11645.756023.556225521.75
      X Small Junior12850.56525.55923.56023.5
      Small Junior140557027.56324.756525.5
      Junior152607529.56726.257027.5
      Youths/X Small16464.58533.571288031.5
      Small17267.759236.257730.258132
      Medium17669.259939843381.532
      Large1787010641.759236.258232.25
      X Large18070.7511344.5993982.532.5
      XX Large18171.2512147.75107428332.75
      3XL18271.512950.5114458332.75
      Filter reviews
      (9)
      (1)
      (0)
      (0)
      (0)
      (0)
      Reset

      Socks
      rating 10
      Nice socks, good over shinpads
      Perfect for practice.
      rating 10
      Perfect for practice.
      free upgrade
      rating 10
      Didn't have the size I wanted in stock so I had a free upgrade very nice too
      fairly good socks
      rating 7
      i bought these as there are 3 hockey players needing black socks in my family. they are quite stretchy but i wasn't particularly impressed with quality
      .
      rating 10
      .
      Christmas gift
      rating 10
      Perfect 10/10
      Christmas gift
      rating 10
      Perfect 10/10
      Hockey socks
      rating 10
      Good service, item in good condition and comfortable to wear. Would recommend and would purchase from this company again
      Great socks
      rating 10
      Great socks I ordered 2 pairs for my children and they were a good fit over the shin pads.
      Excellent
      rating 10
      Excellent product, excellent service

      WhatsApp Us